A big two nights of racing at Meridian Speedway this past weekend highlighted by the winged sprint cars and NASCAR Modified Classes.

Here are all the results from Friday and Saturday:

Meridian Speedway

Friday’s Unofficial Results

Bob FM Diamond Cup

Presented by Star Diamonds

06/08/2018

NSRA Winged Sprintcars

Quick Time – Aaron Willison, 11.411 seconds

Main Event   

1.         #33      Kyle Alberding                       Winston, OR

  1.         #11      Cory Lockwood                      Nampa, ID
  2. #12      Ron Larson                             Quesnel, BC
  3. #91      Bryan Warf                             Meridian, ID
  4.         #43      Kyle Alberding                       Taylorsville, UT

Heat A            1.         #71      Aaron McPeak                        Boise, ID

  1.         #32      Mitch Holte                            Venata, OR
  2. #98      Matt Hein                               Roseburg, OR

Heat B                        1.         #26      Justin Segura                          Caldwell, ID

  1.         #3        Robert Beck                            Monroe, WA
  2.         #91      Bryan Warf                             Meridian, ID

Heat C            1.         #43      Kyle Bergener                        Taylorsville, UT

  1.         #23      Johnny Geisler                        Meridian, ID
  2. #77      Matt Elliott                             Caldwell, ID

Royal Purple Modifieds

Quick Time – Trevor Cristiani, 14.044 seconds

Main Event    1.         #90      Trevor Cristiani                      Ukiah, CA

  1.         #22      Jonathan Gomez                     Jerome, Idaho
  2. #91      Dylan Caldwell                       Nampa, Idaho
  3. #66      Eric Rhead                              Salt Lake City, UT
  4.         #29      Zach Webster                         Salt Lake City, UT

Heat A            1.         #90      Trevor Cristiani                      Ukiah, CA

  1.         #24      Neal Latham                           Nampa, ID
  2. #29      Zach Webster                         Salt Lake City, UT

Heat B                        1.         #66      Eric Rhead                              Salt Lake City, UT

  1.         #87      Scott Gilligan                         Twin Falls, ID
  2.         #80      Patrick Gold                           Layton, UT

Project Filter Pro-4’s

Quick Time – Kenny Chandler, 13.578 seconds

Main Event    1.         #34      Brendon Fries                         Meridian, ID

  1.         #33      Kenny Chandler                      Kuna, ID
  2. #22      Jordan Harris                          Nampa, ID
  3. #77      Ryan Bailey                            Nampa, ID
  4.         #12      Alex Duda                               Boise, ID

Heat A            1.         #22      Jordan Harris                          Nampa, ID

  1.         #77      Ryan Bailey                            Nampa, ID
  2. #33      Kenny Chandler                      Kuna, ID

Heat B                        1.         #48      Ray Bolinger                          Meridian, ID

  1.         #96      Scott Shoecraft                       Boise, ID
  2.         #04      Ben Harris                              Nampa, ID

Domino’s Legends

Quick Time – Ethan Jones, 14.969 seconds

Main Event    1.         #3        Ethan Jones                             Meridian, ID

  1.         #98      Evan Brown                            Meridian, ID
  2. #25      Camron Madsen                     Boise, ID
  3. #35      Caity Miller                            Meridian, ID
  4.         #9        Donovan Barr                         Nampa, ID

Heat A            1.         #35      Caity Miller                            Boise, ID

  1.         #3        Ethan Jones                             Boise, ID
  2. #98      Evan Brown                            Meridian, ID

Heat B                        1.         #9        Donovan Barr                         Nampa, ID

  1.         #22      Brok Kidd                               Boise, ID
  2.         #47      Gary Luck                               Boise, ID

Meridian Speedway

Saturday’s Unofficial Results

Bob FM Diamond Cup

Presented by Star Diamonds

06/09/2018

NSRA Winged Sprintcars

Quick Time – Aaron Willison, 11.176 seconds

Main Event    1.         #26      Justin Segura                          Caldwell, ID

  1.         #76      Andy Alberding                      Roseburg, OR
  2. #33      Kyle Alberding                       Winston, OR
  3. #91      Bryan Warf                             Meridian, ID
  4.         #7        Randy DuBois                        Bellevue, WA

Heat A            1.         #71      Aaron McPeak                        Boise, ID

  1.         #23      Johnny Giesler                        Meridian, ID
  2. #32      Mitch Holte                            Venata, OR

Heat B                        1.         #7        Randy DeBoise                       Bellevue, WA

  1.         #76      Andy Alberding                      Roseburg, OR
  2.         #11      Cory Lockwood                      Nampa, ID

Heat C            1.         #26      Justin Segura                          Caldwell, ID

  1.         #12      Monty Bergener                     Taylorsville, UT
  2. #33      Kyle Alberding                       Winston, OR

Royal Purple Modifieds

Quick Time – Trevor Cristiani, 13.879 seconds

Main Event    1.         #90      Trevor Cristiani                      Ukiah, CA

  1.         #14      Lynn Hardy                             Salt Lake City, UT
  2. #22      Jonathan Gomez                     Jerome, ID
  3. #66      Eric Rhead                              Salt Lake City, UT
  4.         #29      Zach Webster                         Salt Lake City, UT

Heat A            1.         #22      Jonathan Gomez                     Jerome, ID

  1.         #90      Trevor Cristiani                      Ukiah, CA
  2. #29      Zach Webster                         Salt Lake City, UT

Heat B                        1.         #66      Eric Rhead                              Salt Lake City, UT

  1.         #87      Scott Gilligan                         Twin Falls, ID
  2.         #24      Neal Latham                           Nampa, ID

TEAM Mazda Subaru Mini Stocks

Quick Time – Fred Vigil, 15.244 seconds

Main Event    1.         #88      Terrell Daffron                       Meridian, ID

  1.         #87      Jason Sanders                         Caldwell, ID
  2. #15      Fred Vigil                               Nampa, ID
  3. #4        Luke Wolverton                     Boise, ID
  4.         #21      Ian Michael Pedersen             Boise, ID

Heat A            1.         #4        Luke Wolverton                     Boise, ID

  1.         #88      Terrell Daffron                       Meridian, ID
  2. #21      Ian Michael                             Boise, ID

Heat B                        1.         #90      Everett Meeks                        Boise, ID

  1.         #39      James Pahl                              Caldwell, ID
  2.         #43      Will Ostrum                           Boise, ID

Big Daddy’s Barbecue Hornets

Quick Time – Joe Pettit, 16.331 seconds

Main Event    1.         #82      Chuck Youngblood                 Nampa, ID

  1.         #84      Austin Blanton                       Boise, ID
  2. #21      Jett Nelson                              Boise, ID
  3. #8        Joey Moore                             Meridian, ID
  4.         #39      James Pahl                              Caldwell, ID

Heat A            1.         #32      Jamo Stephenson                    Kuna, ID

  1.         #96      Tommy Harrod                       Caldwell, ID
  2. #13      Joe Pettit                                 Caldwell, ID

Heat B                        1.         #10      Neil Wassmuth                       Nampa, ID

  1.         #8        Joey Moore                             Meridian, ID
  2.         #27      Jordan Yano                            Caldwell, ID

High School Tuners

Quick Time – DJ Sirani, 16.607 seconds

Main Event    1.         #51      James Gates                            Nampa, ID

  1.         #82      James Strikwerda                   Caldwell, ID
  2. #35      Arin Flagstad                          Boise, ID
  3. #73      DJ Sirani                                 Oasis, ID
  4.         #21      Jett Nelson                              Boise, ID

Heat A            1.         #51      James Gates                            Nampa, ID

  1.         #73      DJ Sirani                                 Oasis, ID
  2. #21      Jett Nelson                              Boise, ID