Meridian Speedway feature not just one but two main events for the NASCAR Modifieds over the weekend.

As expected Bryan Warf was on the podium in both races, winning the second main event and finished third in the first race.

On top of that, Warf had the fastest qualifying time of the night at 13.888 seconds.

Colton Nelson and Larry Hull also dominated the Twin 25's. Nelson won the first main event and was second in the nightcap.

Hull was 2nd and 3rd respectively.

This week the Monster Trucks take over the Speedway as part of Dairy Days.

Here are the final results from Saturdays Meridi9an Speedway racing card:

Meridian Speedway

Saturday’s Unofficial Results

Teleperformance Twin 25s

06/16/2018

NASCAR Modifieds

Quick Time – Bryan Warf, 13.888 seconds

Main Event #1           1.         #07      Colton Nelson             Meridian, ID

  1.         #51      Larry Hull                   Boise, ID
  2. #70      Bryan Warf                 Meridian, ID
  3. #00      Josh Jackson               Nampa, ID
  4.         #92      Casey Tillman                        Kuna, ID

Main Event #2           1.         #70      Bryan Warf                 Meridian, ID

  1.         #07      Colton Nelson             Meridian, ID
  2. #51      Larry Hull III              Boise, ID
  3. #44      Caitlin Stroebel          Meridian, ID
  4.         #92      Casey Tillman                        Kuna, ID

 

Teleperformance Claimers

Quick Time – Taylor Occhipinti A Heat Winner – #67 Patrick Tully B Heat Winner – #20 Preston Henderson

Main Event #1           1.         #67      Patrick Tully               Caldwell, ID

  1.         #21      Josh Fanopoulos         Boise, ID
  2. #96      Taylor Occhipinti       Nampa, ID
  3. #63      Dan Lowther               Boise, ID
  4.         #20      Preston Henderson     Nampa, ID

Main Event #2           1.         #63      Dan Lowther               Boise, ID

  1.         #96      Taylor Occhipinti       Nampa, ID
  2. #99      Kendra Occhipinti      Nampa, ID
  3. #21      Josh Fanopoulos         Boise, ID
  4.         #03      Jamie Hyde                 Boise, ID

Coors Super Stocks

Quick Time – Patrick Tully, 14.382 seconds A Heat Winner – #00 Josh Jackson B Heat Winner – #55 Gale Carter

Main Event                1.         #00      Josh Jackson               Nampa, ID

  1.         #82      Tommy Harrod           Nampa, ID
  2. #90      Pat Tully                     Caldwell, ID
  3. #92      Melissa Arte               Nampa, ID
  4.         #81      Chuck Youngblood     Nampa, ID

Project Filter Pro-4’s

Quick Time – Ken Chandler, 13.574 seconds A Heat Winner – #33 Ken Chandler B Heat Winner – #04 Rob Taylor

Main Event                1.         #34      Brendon Fries             Meridian, ID

  1.         #22      Jordan Harris              Nampa, ID
  2. #77      Ryan Bailey                Nampa, ID
  3. #33      Kenny Chandler          Kuna, ID
  4.         #12      Alex Duda                   Eagle, ID

Domino’s Legends

Quick Time – Trevor Cristiani, 14.907 seconds A Heat Winner –  #17 Zach Telford B Heat Winner – #22 Brok Kidd

Main Event                1.         #3        Ethan Jones                 Boise, ID

  1.         #37      Kaiden Anderson        Yakima, WA
  2. #35      Caity Miller                Boise, ID
  3. #90      Trevor Cristiani          Ukiah, CA
  4.         #92      Casey Tillman                        Kuna, ID

Junior Stingers

Quick Time – Cody Castricone, 16.584 seconds A Heat Winner – #64 Rusty Houpt B Heat Winner – #84 Jodi Moen

Main Event                1.         #11      Cody Castricone         Meridian, ID

  1.         #2        Hannah Scott              Star, ID
  2. #84      Jodi Moen                   Jerome, ID
  3. #21      Bailey Fanopoulos      Boise, ID
  4.         #77      John Clever                 Boise, ID